Respect for private life

Version dated August 18, 2021

We invite you to read this document carefully (hereinafter, the “Confidentiality Policy” or the “Confidentiality Rules”). For any questions regarding this document and, in general, about the collection and processing of your personal information, please do not hesitate to contact us via the following e-mail address: [email protected]

General informations

The company Wvine is concerned with preserving the confidentiality of your personal information and attaches great importance to the protection of the privacy of the users of its services.

The purpose of the Privacy Policy is to define the rules applicable to the collection and processing of your personal information (hereinafter “Personal Data (s)”) via our online sales site. In accordance with article 4 of the GDPR, Personal Data is defined as any information relating to a natural person who can be identified, directly or indirectly, such as the names, first names, email and postal addresses of a natural person. .

Our Confidentiality Rules and our General Conditions of Use detail the Personal Data that we collect and process via our online sales site, the purposes of collecting and processing your Personal Data, the retention period determined for each type of data. and the procedures for exercising the rights you have.

The Privacy Policy is an integral part of the General Conditions of Use and Sale of the w-vine.com site. It applies to users of our site regardless of their category: individual, professional, or candidate.

Only the personal data of site users and major customers are collected. Ordinance No. 59-107 of January 7, 1959 and Law No. 74-631 of July 5, 1974 prohibit the sale and offer of alcoholic beverages to minors and the like.

Acceptance and modification of our Privacy Policy

By browsing the Site, whatever the technical means of access and the terminals used, the User is presumed to know this Confidentiality and Privacy Policy and to accept its terms without reservation. If you disagree with any of its terms, you are free not to or no longer use our services (if the terms of the Policy change).

Our Privacy Policy may change, it being specified that any reduction in your rights cannot be applied without your consent. We will ensure that you are informed of these changes either by a special mention on our site, or by a personalized warning, in particular in the context of our newsletters.

Person in charge of processing Personal Data

The processing of the Personal Data of Users registered on the w-vine.com site is subject to French law, in particular to law n ° 78-17 of January 6, 1978 relating to data processing, files and freedoms, modified (known as Data Protection Act) as well as to Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of April 27, 2016 applicable from May 25, 2018 (RGPD).

The "data controller", as defined by the said Law, of the Personal Data of Users of the w-vine.com site is: SAS WVINE, 12 rue du moulin Foulot, 21190 Meursault. The representative of the data controller is Maxim Scatamacchia

In this capacity, we undertake, within the framework of our activities, to respect the provisions of the aforementioned Law, and to carry out a lawful, fair and transparent processing of your Personal Data. Namely, to carry out data processing for specific, explicit and legitimate purposes, without being subsequently processed in a manner incompatible with those purposes, for a period that does not exceed the time necessary for the purposes for which they are collected and processed.

Categories of Personal Data collected and processed by the w-vine.com site

Personal data that you communicate to us

We collect the Personal Data of Internet users who wish to: find out more about our offers, receive our news, and buy products on our site.

Access and use of the w-vine.com site as a logged-in user involves the collection and processing of your Personal Data, namely, in particular, surname, first name, telephone number, e-mail and postal addresses. , etc. Some information is mandatory (followed by an asterisk) and other optional as indicated in the form.

Politique Relative à l’utilisation de cookies

1. Champs d’application

La présente politique s’applique aux « Cookies ». Sur nos pages internet, nous utilisons des « Cookies », lesquels consistent en de petits fichiers texte qui sont enregistrés dans votre ordinateur ou votre appareil portable lorsque vous visitez l’une de nos pages internet.

2. Définition des cookies

Un cookie est une information déposée sur votre disque dur par le serveur du site visité.

Il s’agit de traceurs déposés et lus lors de la consultation d’un site internet. Il contient plusieurs données : le nom du serveur qui l’a déposé, un identifiant sous forme de numéro unique, éventuellement une date d’expiration.

3. Finalités des cookies sur le site

Afin de mieux vous servir et améliorer la navigation de son site, Wvine utilise la technologie des cookies. Ces derniers permettent de vous fournir une expérience de navigation personnalisée à l’occasion de chacune de vos visites et de mesurer l’audience de son site w-vine.com.

4. L’utilisation des cookies par Wvine

Les cookies utilisés sur notre site sont les suivants :

a) Cookie de mesure d’audience

Ce cookie permet de fournir uniquement des données statistiques anonymes de fréquentation (le nombre de pages vues, le nombre de visites, la fréquence de retour etc…). Ce cookie est installé si vous poursuivez votre navigation sur le site w-vine.com.

5. La durée de conservation des données collectées par les cookies

Les données collectées par les cookies sont conservées pendant une durée maximale de 13 mois à compter de votre première visite du site. Ainsi, les cookies se désinstallent de votre ordinateur automatiquement au bout de 13 mois.

6. Gestion des cookies

Il vous est possible de supprimer les cookies de votre ordinateur à tout moment en suivant les modalités mentionnées ci-après. Il vous est également possible de choisir de bloquer l’implantation de cookies sur votre ordinateur directement dans les réglages du serveur de votre navigateur. A ce sujet, vous trouverez plus d’informations sur la marche à suivre en cliquant sur le lien suivant : https://www.cnil.fr/fr/cookies-les-outils-pour-les- maitriser Cependant, il est à noter que votre expérience de navigation sur le site pourra alors être limitée.

La marche à suivre afin de les supprimer est différente selon les navigateurs.

  • Sous Google Chrome, vous trouverez la marche à suivre à l’adresse suivante : https://support.google.com/chrome/answer/95647?hl=fr
  • Sur Mozilla Firefox, vous trouverez la marche à suivre à l’adresse suivante : https://support.mozilla.org/fr/kb/activer-desactiver-cookies
  • Sur Internet Explorer, vous trouverez la marche à suivre à l’adresse suivante : https://windows.microsoft.com/fr-fr/windows7/block-enable-or-allow-cookies
  • Sur Safari, vous trouverez la marche à suivre à l’adresse suivante : http://safari.helpmax.net/fr/securite-et-confidentialite/gestion-des-cookies

Purposes of the collection and processing of Personal Data

The Personal or nominative Data collected is necessary for sending emails and SMS promotional offers, product information, invitation to events and / or the management of your order by WVINE or its service providers.

Data retention period

Identification data (name, email address, etc.): 3 years from the last date of connection to the Site

Order data: 3 years from the date of Your order

Connection logs: 1 year from each connection

Cookies: 13 months from their deposit on Your computer or Site consultation terminal.

Respect for the rights of Users of the w-vine.com site

All of the data collected is processed in accordance with Law No. 78-17 of 6 January 1978 as amended, known as "Informatique et Libertés" and Regulation 2016/679 of

European Parliament and of the Council of April 27, 2016 known as the General Data Protection Regulation (RGPD), you have the rights of access, query and the right to rectify, update, erase the all the data concerning you which would be inaccurate, incomplete, equivocal or out of date, or whose collection would be prohibited, as well as a right of opposition within the framework of article 21 of the

Regulation 2016/679, or opposition to the use of data for prospecting purposes, in particular commercial, to the limitation of processing when you have opposed it, when you dispute the accuracy of the data, when the processing is unlawful or when you need it for the establishment, exercise or defense of your legal rights.

You also have the right to the portability of the data declared actively and consciously when creating your account as well as all the data generated by the activity of your loyalty account.

You can exercise these rights at any time in two ways:

  • By post to the following address: SAS Wvine, 12 rue du moulin Foulot, 21190 Meursault,
  • By e-mail to: [email protected]

If you exercise these rights, we do our best to respond to your requests as soon as possible, within the maximum limit provided by law without this incurring any costs for you, subject to any abuse of rights. In this case, before implementing this right, we may ask you for proof of your identity, in order to verify that you are entitled to make such a request.